International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness

2016 LOADED CUP – BOCHUM, GERMANY

by Andrew Michalak

It may be a surprise: popular European spring contest – Loaded Cup – following its several edition held in Ringsted, Denmark, has been moved to Bochum, Germany!

It’s founder and promoter Stellan Bossen has made this brave step to make the contest even bigger and more popular. Organized in cooperation with the German Bodybuilding and Fitness Federation (DBFVe.V) will include Expo and will have many famous guest stars like Dexter Jackson, Dennis Wolf, Markus Ruhl, Ronny Rockel, William Bonac, Larissa Reis, Regiane Da Silva, Zsuzsanna Toldi and others.
The contest includes a lot of categories, 39 in total! Like Arnolds or continental championships. It seems that this risky move will pay back. The List of Nominated Competitors includes over 260 names from 23 countries! Men’s Bodybuilding will be a key division, with 5 categories and biggest prize money for overall winners: €2500; €1500; €1000; €800 and €600.

Who has a chance to grasp these money? Two renown bodybuilders will meet in the 90 kg category: Ott Kiivikas (Estonia) and Krzysztof Skryplonek (Poland). Both are European Championships runners-up but last year in Santa Susanna Skryplonek placed 2nd and Kiivikas 3rd, changing places from round to round. Their next meet will be fascinating and unpredictable.
In the super-heavyweight we will see 2015 European Championships bronze medal winner in 100 kg class Wojciech Pieczaba (Poland). Now a bit heavier and bigger. The next interesting competitor in this +100 kg category is Deividas Dubinas (Lithuania). He was 2012 European champion in Classic Bodybuilding tall class. Now will debut in extreme Bodybuilding.
In 100 kg category former European Championships and Arnold Europe finalist Peter Baers (Germany) will meet Pascal Chuckwu (Netherlands) who placed in the top three at last year’s Leaded Cup. These are the best-known names byt rhere will be other 70 bodybuilders dreaming about victory.

Official athlete registration will be run on Friday, March 25th, on the main stage at the RuhrCongress Bochum. Saturday, March 26th, will be devoted to Men’s Bodybuilding and Women’s Bodyfitness, including junior and masters categories. Sunday will include Men’s Physique and Classic Bodybuilding as well as Women’s Bikini-Fitness.

2016 LOADED CUP
List of Nominated Competitors

Men’s Bodybuilding, -70 kg
1. Ramon Vasquez – Germany
2. Andreas Jall – Germany
3. Andreas Pechan – Germany
4. Aris Mbomni – Germany
5. Arthur Dratwa – Germany
6. Daniel Priwisch – Germany
7. Arthur Groeneveld – The Netherlands
8. Michel Fackler – Germany
9. Jiří Badura – Czech Republic

Men’s Bodybuilding, -80 kg
1. Marcel Löwentraut – Germany
2. Holger Lünding – Germany
3. Philipp Kharoubi – Germany
4. Youssef Kharoubi – Germany
5. Jens Schneider – Germany
6. Gyunay Gyurgendzhi – Bulgaria
7. Lukasz Kmuk – Poland
8. Phillip Huber – Germany
9. Florian Fütterer – Germany
10. Christian Racan – Austria
11. Dieter Baumann – Germany

Men’s Bodybuilding, -90 kg
1. Florian Fütterer – Germany
2. Waldemar Zimbelmann – Germany
3. Rene Landschulz – Germany
4. Ali Daher – Germany
5. Krzysztof Skryplonek – Poland
6. Niro De La Rua – Sweden
7. Manuel Veit – Germany
8. Mike Nissen – Germany
9. Hakan Isik – Switzerland
10. Ott Kiivikas – Estonia

Men’s Bodybuilding, -100 kg
1. Sascha Zalman – Germany
2. Peter Baers – Germany
3. Kevin Wolter – Germany
4. Jimmy Van Der Heijden – The Netherlands
5. Pascal Chuckwu – The Netherlands
6. Kareem Ali – Egypt
7. Rasmus Rasmussen – Denmark
8. Christian Heyer – Germany
9. Amiel Malanda – Luxembourg
10. Jonathan Fogelberg – Sweden
11. Stanislav Balvín – Czech Republic
12. Argyrios Doukidis – Greece

Men’s Bodybuilding, +100 kg
1. Wojciech Pieczaba – Poland
2. Ole Vågå – Norway
3. Alexander Bekken – Norway
4. Tobias Hahne – Germany
5. Sergej Moser – Germany
6. Marco Detlef – Germany
7. Deividas Dubinas – Lithuania
8. Johan Karouani – France
9. Elbey Chemsou – Belgium

Junior Men’s Bodybuilding up 23 years, -75 kg
1. Lucas Guido – Germany
2. Vasil Mihaylov – Bulgaria
3. Adomas Kapčinskas – Lithuania
4. Mantas Milevskis – Lithuania
5. Edgaras Gladas – Lithuania
6. Ohmid Heydar – Germany

Junior Men’s Bodybuilding up 23 years, +75 kg
1. Vilius Sosnovskis – Lithuania
2. Tomislav Damjanovic – Bosnia & Herzegovina
3. Artur Polutranko – Germany
4. Elbey Chemsou – Belgium
5. Kamil Tanwic – Poland
6. Šimon Pešek – Czech Republic
7. Roman Širlo – Czech Republic
8. Petr Vogel – Czech Republic
9. Jan Zapletal – Czech Republic
10. Jakub Spurný – Czech Republic

Master Men’s Bodybuilding, Open

1. Gunnar Paasche – Germany
2. Dieter Baumann – Germany
3. Willi Odenthal – Germany
4. Wilfried Michaelis – Germany
5. Pascal Chuckwu – The Netherlands
6. Mario Kapser – Germany
7. Harald Seldsam – Germany
8. Jens Schneider – Germany
9. Sergej Moser – Germany
10. Michel Fackler – Germany
11. Dieter Baumann – Germany
12. Jörg Kapfer – Germany
13. Martin Korsy – Germany

Mixed Pairs, Open
1. Gabriela Zimmermann – Ali Daher – Germany
2. Sandi Griffin – Gunnar Paasche – Germany

Men’s Wheelchair Bodybuilding, Open Class
1. Julien-Ashton Kreutzer – Germany
2. Edgar John-Augustin – France

Women’s Bodyfitness, -158 cm
1. Sofia Balampani– Greece

Women’s Bodyfitness, -163 cm
1. Maike Neubert – Germany
2. Svenja Siewert – Germany
3. Betty Gess – Germany
4. Mette Kragelund – Denmark
5. Franziska Cetin – Germany
6. Ramona Braun – Germany
7. Dani Liebers – Austria
8. Esta Pilt – Estonia
9. Therese Bruun – Denmark

Women’s Bodyfitness, -169 cm
1. Cornelia Kramm – Germany
2. Jennifer Rohde – Germany
3. Melissa Geimer – Germany
4. Emely Wolf – The Netherlands
5. Nikolett Vasvari – Hungary
6. Eliška Smejkalova – Czech Republic
7. Veronika Žižkova – Czech Republic
8. Vibeke Litland – Norway

Women’s Bodyfitness, -172 cm
1. Alexandra Hipwell – Germany
2. Kristin Stöver – Germany
3. Claudia Czornitzek – Germany
4. Olga Kickenberg – Germany
5. Susanne Schramm – Germany

Women’s Bodyfitness, +172 cm

1. Stefanie Szesny – Germany
2. Katrin Vetterl – Germany
3. Alexandra Hipwell – Germany

Junior Women’s Bodyfitness up to 23 years, Open
1. Therese Bruun – Denmark
2. Svenja Gehrke – Germany
3. Vibeke Litland – Norway
4. Isabelle Petzuch – Germany

Master Women’s Bodyfitness, over 35 years
1. Susanne Schramm – Germany
2. Stefanie Szesny – Germany
3. Evy Innselset – Norway
4. Janne Krohn – Norway
5. Betty Gess – Germany
6. Dani Liebers – Austria

Master Women’s Bodyfitness, over 45 years
1. Laura Simola – Finland
2. Esta Pilt – Estonia

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding, -175 cm
1. Markus Mertzenich – Germany
2. Sascha Betzenbichler – Germany
3. Ignaz Erbschwendtner – Austria
4. Phillipp Jehndreieck – Germany

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding, -180 cm
1. Marcel Schlegel – Germany
2. Kristoffer Mathiasen – Norway
3. Ole Bak Jensen – Denmark
4. Steeve Beyer – France
5. Marcel Lux – Germany
6. Siim Savisaar – Estonia
7. Benjamin Schulz – Germany
8. Pascal Prothmann – Germany
9. Oliver Sesto – Germany
10. Martynas Lukaševičius – Lithuania
11. Gedvydas Narkevičius – Lithuania
12. Erik Widlund – Norway

Junior Men’s Classic Bodybuilding up to 23 years, Open
1. Ólafur Þór Guðjónsson – Iceland
2. Tomas Kairys – Lithuania

Master Men’s Classic Bodybuilding, Open
1. Martin Rehmet – Germany
2. Boris Dzapo – Germany
3. Hüseyin Cece – Germany
4. Ole Bak Jensen – Denmark

Women’s Physique, -163 cm
1. Kirsten Tenberg – Germany
2. Dr. Caroline Bovelet – Germany
3. Saundra Griffin – Germany

Women’s Physique, +163 cm
1. Tanja Schröder – Germany
2. Claudia Lambertus – Germany
3. Michaela Schaar – Germany
4. Ariell Rosenblad – Norway
5. Barbora Paprancova – Germany
6. Modesta Halby – Denmark
7. Malou Holmström – Sweden

Master Women’s Physique
1. Gabriela Zimmermann – Germany
2. Saundra Griffin – Germany
3. Tanja Schröder – Germany
4. Claudia Lambertus – Germany
5. Kirsten Tenberg – Germany

Men’s Physique, -170 cm
1. Danny Espenschied – Germany
2. Spinghar Ghazizoi – The Netherlands
3. Kim Falk – Norway
4. Christoffer Larsen – Norway
5. Fabian Koch – Germany

Men’s Physique, -174 cm
1. Kai Seeger – Germany
2. Alessandro Greco – Germany
3. Niklas Nerger – Germany
4. Vitali Schick – Germany
5. Nikolay Dervishev – Bulgaria
6. Petur Ordaliev – Bulgaria

Men’s Physique, -178 cm
1. Hemmam Al-Meemar – Germany
2. Maurice Verstegen – Germany
3. Steven Todd – Germany
4. Steffen Wittenkamp – Denmark
5. Jeroen Giesberts – Belgium
6. Jiří Novotný – Czech Republic

Men’s Physique, +178 cm
1. Ali Aslan – Germany
2. Eugen Markov – Germany
3. Martin Jurischka – Germany
4. Tyrone Sontowski – Germany
5. Caspar Trost – Germany
6. Jonas Løvgreen – Denmark
7. Benjamin Jensen – Denmark
8. Whitney Damen – The Netherlands
9. Tomas Kibisa – Denmark
10. Alin Tositiu – Germany
11. Aljaž Kupnik – Slovenia
12. Christoph Friedl – Austria
13. Alexander Friedl – Austria
14. Tomáš Prášek – Czech Republic
15. Petr Gubáni – Czech Republic
16. Vjacheslav Arkhiereev – Czech Republic

Junior Men’s Physique, Open
1. Martin Nielsen – Denmark

Masters Men’s Physique, Open

1. Thomas Bönke – Germany

Bikini-Fitness, -160 cm
1. Anastasija Sidorevič – Lithuania
2. Laima Petrukonytė – Lithuania
3. Maureen Blanquisco – Norway
4. Deepa Muschke – Germany
5. Anželika Kiricenkova – Czech Republic

Bikini-Fitness, -163 cm
1. Laura Aufenberg – Germany
2. Paula Krämer – Germany
3. Franziska Lohberger – Germany
4. Joyce van Egmond – The Netherlands
5. Camilla Johannesen – Norway
6. Carina Skjellum – Norway
7. Bettina Bach – Denmark
8. Swetlana Kreipl – Germany
9. Šárka Mašková – Czech Republic
10. Daniela Halas – Czech Republic
11. Monika Taxova – Czech Republic
12. Yuliya Arkhiereyeva – Czech Republic

Bikini-Fitness, -166 cm
1. Viola Schulz – Germany
2. Helene Hüttmann – Denmark
3. Stine Sørensen – Denmark
4. Otilia Dumitrescu – Romania
5. Andrea Sivakova – Czech Republic
6. Wendy Bergwijn – The Netherlands
7. Evelina Naujūnaitė – Lithuania
8. Barbara Kulakovskaja – Lithuania
9. Barbora Votavová – Czech Republic
10. Hana Dostálová – Czech Republic
11. Õnnela Raudsepp – Estonia

Bikini-Fitness, -169 cm
1. Anna Maier – Germany
2. Michaela Vlnasova – Czech Republic
3. Karina Hamø – Denmark
4. Lisa-Marie Ingebrigtsen – Norway
5. Irma Sprainaitytė – Lithuania
6. Rita Milinovič – Lithuania
7. Xenia Minich – Germany
8. Veronika Szalay – Czech Republic
9. Anja Bürgi – Switzerland
10. Andra Vagur – Estonia
11. Rita Major – Hungary

Bikini-Fitness, -172 cm
1. Stine Pedersen – Norway
2. Lara Barrêtto Ambos – Germany
3. Kateřina Lašáková – Czech Republic
4. Pina Bürki – Switzerland

Bikini-Fitness, +172 cm
1. Stefanie Gold – Germany
2. Adrienne Koleszar – Germany
3. Stefanie Kiewitt – Germany
4. Nena Buddemeier – Germany
5. Shirley van de Bos – The Netherlands
6. Stefany Berkhof – The Netherlands
7. Maria Jensen – Denmark
8. Nadine Riedl – Germany
9. Markéta Tůmová – Czech Republic
10. Petra Drahotova – Czech Republic

Junior Bikini-Fitness up to 23 years, Open
1. Sandra Dobrunz – Germany
2. Ida Kraus – Germany
3. Franziska Lohberger – Germany
4. Maureen Blanquisco – Norway
5. Anželika Kiricenkova – Czech Republic
6. Lisa-Marie Ingebrigtsen – Norway
7. Lara Barretto Ambos – Germany
8. Nadine Riedl – Germany
9. Brigita Padelytė – Lithuania
10. Helene Hüttmann – Denmark

Masters Bikini-Fitness – over 35 years, Open
1. Viola Schulz – Germany
2. Deepa Muschke – Germany
3. Markéta Tůmová – Czech Republic
4. Maria Jensen – Denmark
5. Peggy Faby – France
6. Natalija Gaidukevič – Lithuania
7. Dalia de Vries – Switzerland
8. Kata Egervár – Hungary
9. Õnnela Raudsepp – Estonia

Countries:
1. Austria
2. Belgium
3. Bosnia & Herzegovina
4. Bulgaria
5. Czech Republic
6. Denmark
7. Egypt
8. Estonia
9. Finland
10. France
11. Germany
12. Greece
13. Hungary
14. Iceland
15. Lithuania
16. Luxembourg
17. Netherlands
18. Norway
19. Poland
20. Romania
21. Slovenia
22. Sweden
23. Switzerland